To encourage for proper utilisation and equitable distribution of resources available from community forests to improve the socio-economic condition of deprived sections of community

District address

1.

Ilam

Dhruba Shrestha
9852680228

District FECOFUN, Ilam
Ilam Municipality – 5, Ilam

2.

Taplejung

Suraj Ojha
9852681283

District FECOFUN, Taplejung
Fungling-5, Taplejung

3.

Jhapa

Bed Prakash Bhandari
9824084766

District FECOFUN, Jhapa
Sanischare road, Birtamod

4.

Pachthar

Devi Prasad Neupane
9852684640

District FECOFUN, Pachthar
Pachthar Nirman Byabasayi Sang, Fidim, Pachthar

5.

Sankhuwasava

Badri Sapkota
9852026196

District FECOFUN,Sankhuwasava
 Khadbari, Sankhuwasava

6.

Terhathum

Ganesh Kumar Limbu
9842426840

District FECOFUN, Terhathum
Myanglung bazaar, Terhathum

7.

Dhankuta

Rajendra Khadka
9842050941

District FECOFUN, Dhankuta
Dhankuta Bazaar-7, Hulaktol, Dhankuta

8.

Bhojpur

Rajan Rai
9842097700

District FECOFUN, Bhojpur
Dadabazaar, Bhojpur

9.

Morang

Agni Sapkota
9852054263

District FECOFUN, Morang
Letang, Morang

10.

Sunsari

Keshav Gautam
9852060105

District FECOFUN, Sunsari
Haasposa-2, Tarhara, Sunsari

11.

Solukhumbu

Pemba Sherpa

9743021685

District FECOFUN, Solukhumbu
Salleri, Solukhumbu

12.

Khotang

Rajendra Rai

9852849214

District FECOFUN, Khotang 
Diktel, Khotang

13.

Okhaldhunga

Dirga Bahadur Khatri

9852840747

District FECOFUN, Okhaldhunga
Rambazaar, Okhaldhunga

14.

Udayapur

Kushal Babu Basnet
9852830720

District FECOFUN, Udayapur
Gaighat, Udayapur

15.

Siraha

Chandeswor Shah
9842885416

District FECOFUN, Siraha
Golbazaar, Siraha

16.

Saptari

Ashok Chaudhary

9813236444

District FECOFUN, Saptari
Mahulibazaar, Saptari

17.

Dolakha

Jagannath Basnet
9754201327

District FECOFUN, Dolakha

Charikot Bhimeshwor Municipality 9,

18.

Ramechhap

Durga Bahadur Shrestha
9854043225

District FECOFUN, Ramechhap
Manthali-5, Ramechhap

19.

Sindhuli

Hitlal Shrestha
98440751515

District FECOFUN, Sindhuli
Kamalamai-6, Sindhuli

20.

Sarlahi

Krishna Poudel
9844139160

District FECOFUN, Sarlahi
Hariaun, Sarlahi

21.

Mahottari

Kumar Ghimire
9844192921

District FECOFUN, Mahottari
Bardibas-1, Sindhuli Rajmarga, Mahottari

22.

Dhanusha

Chandradeep Chaudhary

9844039876

District FECOFUN, Dhanusha
Dhalkewar-3, Dhanusha

23.

Rashuwa

Lilanath Neupane
9851172431

District FECOFUN, Rashuwa
Dadagau-2, Raashuwa

24.

Nuwakot

Mika Rimal

9849061270

District FECOFUN, Nuwakot
Jiling-1,, Nuwakot

25.

Sindhupalchok

Khemraj Acharya

9851208266

District FECOFUN, Sindhupalchok
Chautara Bazaar, Sindhupalchok

26.

Kavrepalanchok

Binod Sapkota
9841522088

District FECOFUN, Kavrepalanchok
Banepa-05 , Tindobato

27.

Dhading

Sushila Pathak

9841546977

District FECOFUN, Dhading
Dhading Besi

28.

Lalitpur

Prem Ghimire

9851238952

District FECOFUN, Lalitpur
Lalitpur

29.

Bhaktapur

Parbati Nagarkoti

9849175111

District FECOFUN, Bhaktapur
Suryabinayak, Bhaktapur

30.

Kathmandu

Gita Khanal
9849608277

District FECOFUN, Kathmandu
Kalanki, Kathmandu

31.

Rautahat

Baburam Dahal

9855075371

District FECOFUN, Rautahat
Chandranigahpur-1, Rautahat

32.

Bara

Ramjee Bajagain
9845097061

District FECOFUN, Bara
Simara, Bara

33.

Parsa

Jay Prakash Tharu

9855033862

District FECOFUN, Parsa
Birganj, Parsa

34.

Chitwan

Bharat Dhungana

9855059541

District FECOFUN, Chitwan
Malpot chok, Bharatpur-12, Chitwan

35.

Makwanpur

Sadhuram Amgai

9855059541

District FECOFUN, Makwanpur
Near to DFO, Makwanpur

36.

Manang

Lalita Gurung
9846229878

District FECOFUN, Manang
Tilche CFUG, Tilche

37.

Gorkha

Kamal Prasad Lamichhane

9846271394

District FECOFUN, Gorkha
Haramtari, Gorkha

38.

Lamjung

Ramchandra Regmi

9856030034

District FECOFUN, Lamjung


39.

Tanahu

Krishna Prasad Neupane

9856060032

District FECOFUN, Tanahu
Srijana Tol-10, Byas, Tanahu

40.

Kaski

Bishownath Lamichhane

9856008625

District FECOFUN, Kaski
Sarangkot-9, Kaski

41.

Syangja

Dob Bahadur Karki
9856032114

District FECOFUN, Syangja
Ghumti, Syangja

42.

Gulmi

Bishnu Prasad Poudel

9857061664

District FECOFUN, Gulmi
Tamghas-4, Gulmi

43.

Palpa

Krishna Prasad Shrestha

9857060122

District FECOFUN, Palpa
Tansen Municipality, Bishal Bazaar-4

44.

Arghakhachi

Ramchandra Pokhrel

9847067963

District FECOFUN, Arghakhachi
Sandhikharka-7, Arghakhachi

45.

Nawalparashi

(Bardhaghat Shusta Purba)

Thakur Pandey
Email: -nawalparasifecofun2070@gmail.com

District FECOFUN, Nawalparasi

46.

Nawalparashi

(Bardhaghat Shusta Paschim)

Kamal Pariyar

9847070831

District FECOFUN, Nawalparasi

Bardhaghat

47.

Kapilbastu

Hom Nath Bhattrai
9847082583

District FECOFUN, Kapilbastu
Motipur-3, Bangain, Kapilbastu

48.

Rupandehi

Krishna Acharya

9857010143

District FECOFUN, Rupandehi


49.

Mustang

Sundevi Rasaili

9847768910

District FECOFUN, Mustang
Jomshom, Mustang

50.

Myagdi

Jiban Karki

9846526163

District FECOFUN, 
Myagdi

51.

Baglung

Raj Thapa

9857622921

District FECOFUN, Baglung
Baglung municipality-2, Baglung

52.

Parbat

Kabita B.K

9857630512

District FECOFUN, Parbat
Kushma, Parbat

53.

Rukum

(Purba)

Bishnu Devkota

9806292488

District FECOFUN, Rukum Purba

54.

Rukum -Paschim)

Govinda Budha

9815598946

District FECOFUN, Rukum Paschim

55.

Rolpa

Man singh Dangi

9748511236

District FECOFUN, Rolpa
Liwang-6, Rolpa

56.

Pyuthan

Damodar Sharma
9847820965

District FECOFUN, Pyuthan
Khalanga Thado Galli, Pyuthan

57.

Salyan

Sarita Hamal

9868608938

District FECOFUN, Salyan

Khanalga Salyan

58.

Dang

Bhupendra Subedi

9847823753

District FECOFUN, Dang
Ghorahi, Dang

59.

Dailekh

Ganesh Regmi

9848039870

District FECOFUN, Dailekh
Narayan Muncipality 1, Nayabazaar, Dailekh

60.

Jajarkot

Lal Bahadur Mahatara
9868019070

Khalanga, Jajarkot

61.

Surkhet

Shanti Kumari Singh
9848078222

District FECOFUN, Surkhet
Birendranagar-6, Surkhet

62.

Bardiya

Sharma Chaudhary

9868106555

District FECOFUN, Bardiya
Gulariya, Bardiya

63.

Banke

Savitri Pun

9858043911

District FECOFUN, Banke
Nepalganj, Banke

64.

Humla

Krishna B. Shahi
9868248304

District FECOFUN, Humla
Simikot-2, Humla

65.

Mugu

Khadak Bahadur Shahi
9851008306

District FECOFUN, Mugu
Shree-5, Gamgadi, Mugu

66.

Dolpa

Nar Bahadur Budha

9858390224

District FECOFUN, Dolpa
Dunai, Dolpa

67.

Kalikot

Puspa Raj Giri
9848307074

District FECOFUN, Kalikot
Manma 5, Kalikot C/O Avivara Rastriya Saptahik, Prativa Chok

68.

Jumla

Gokarna Chaulagai

9848307542

District FECOFUN, Jumla
Chandanath-4, Jumla

69.

Bajhang

Om Jang Bahadur Singh

9868560475

District FECOFUN, Bajhang
Chainpur, Bajhang

70.

Bajura

Sher Bahadur Shahi
9851197893

District FECOFUN, Bajura
Martadi, Bajura

71.

Doti

Krishna Malasi

9749006066

District FECOFUN, Doti
Dipayal Silgadhi, Mallobazaar 1, Doti

72.

Achham

Prem Khatri
9851210506

District FECOFUN, Achham
Mangalsen, Achham

73.

Kailali

Karna Rawal

9851187590

District FECOFUN, Kailali
Dhangadi-1, Kailali

74.

Darchula

Janak Singh Thagunna

9749507859

District FECOFUN, Darchula
Khalanga-4, Darchula

75.

Baitadi

Chakra Prasad Sharma
9848832572

District FECOFUN, Baitadi
Dasharathchand -1, Shahilekh, Baitadi

76.

Dadeldhura

Kamala Bista

9848847424

District FECOFUN, Dadeldhura
Amargadhi-5, Dadeldhura

77.

Kanchanpur

Laxmi Saud
9848725299

District FECOFUN, Kanchanpur
Mahendranagar-4, Kanchanpur